Mouse 1 Mouse 2 Mouse 3 Mouse 3

Welcome

to District Bar Associations,Jind

The Bar Association appeals to all to save the Girl Child

Justice Delayed ,Justice Denied.

It is not wisdom but Authority that makes a law.

The Safety of the people shall be the highest law

Do not go where the path may lead, go instead where there is no path and leave a trail.

The ignorant work for their own profit,

Arjun : The wise work for the welfare of the world , without thought for theselves.

Congratulations All DBA Jind Elected Bar Member's PRESIDENT Sh. Rajesh Goyat , VICE PRESIDENT Hemant Sukhija , SECRETARY Sh. Dilbag Singh Naidu ,Joint SECRETARY Vinod Shokand , Welcome to District Bar Association Jind , 23 March 2018 our DBA website Lounched by Adv Gen. BALDEV RAJ MAHEJAN JI ( Haryana ) ,Subhas Mehla District & amp; Session Judge presence of , Rajesh Goel ( P.S. CM Haryana ) , Deputy Commissioner Jind , Bar President Mr.Jasbir Singh Kundu , Bar secretary Mr. Surender Redhu & all Associations Member

District & Session Judge

Icon 1

I extend my heartfelt Greetings to District Bar Association, Jind on maiden launch of its website. Read More

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER

Icon 2

It is my honour and privilege to serve as Deputy Commissioner in Jind .

Read More

S.P. JIND

Icon 3

Special thanks to all respected members of Jind Bar Association for Invitation ,

Read More
COURT STAFF
Sr. No. Name  Designation Mobile No.
1 Ajay Gupta Process Server 9466962086
2 Ajay Kumar Process Server 9813585176
3 Ajmer Singh Ahlmad 9468105148
4 Amit Goyal Orderly 8221000654
5 Amit Mishra Examiner 9729673853
6 Anand Jain Reader Gr-I 9729460501
7 Anil Gautam  Reader Gr-I 9466014751
8 Anil Gupta Reader Gr-I 9416661176
9 Anil Jain  Ahlmad 9416616396
10 Anjana Gulati Examiner 9466584445
11 Anju   R & D , Clerk 7503502340
12 Anju Walia Stenographer  Gr-II 9466965011
13 Anukul Jain Clerk Mediation Centre 7206857111
14 Anupam Sharma Civil Nazir 9416355050
15 Arun Gupta Paid Candidate 9253303130
16 Arun Kumar Chowkidar 9467615757
17 Ashish R & D , Clerk 9992324083
18 Ashish Sharma Stenographer Gr-III 9992166660
19 Ashok Sharma Chowkidar 9468448574
20 Ashwani Dagar Ahlmad 9255770602
21 Asin Deen Peon 9315157811
22 Azad Singh Record llifter 9466656399
23 Baldev Sweeper 9255185944
24 Baljinder Singh D.R.K. 9255545311
25 Baljit Singh Reader Gr.II 9466317122
26 Balsher Sharma Peon, A/c Branch 9467657518
27 Balwan Singh Process Server 9355153270
28 Bhanu Kamboj System Assistant 9034767317
29 Bhim Singh Usher 9468446623
30 Bhim Singh Addl. Ahlmad 9467449653
31 Bhupender Addl. Ahlmad 9812891010
32 Birender Singh Redhu A.E.C. 9416360605
33 Brichh Bhan Copyist 9416566224
34 Brijesh Cashier 9034212696
35 Bulbul Stenographer Gr-III 7206144907
36 Chhabil Dass Translator 9466605682
37 Dalbir Singh Addl. Ahlmad 9053369193
38 Darshan Singh Ahlmad 8950676150
39 Deep Chand Record Lifter 9729043099
40 Deepak   Peon 9896014108
41 Deepak Gautam Reader Gr-III 9255207255
42 Devender D.R.K. 9896610299
43 Devi Lal Record Keeper 9466859019
44 Dhan Singh @ Deepak Peon 9896905231
45 Dharambir Saini Reader Gr-III 9729655260
46 Dharampal Singh Translator 9896392547
47 Dharamvir Singh Record Lifter 9467240911
48 Dharmender Mor Addl. Ahlmad 9467748876
49 Dharmendra Sharma Ahlmad 7357887020
50 Dhoop Singh Record Keeper 9466735227
51 Dinesh Chander-I Copyist 9466833339
52 Dinesh Chander-II Process Server 7206288737
53 Diwan-II Library Peon 8901432274
54 Dushyant Sweeper  
55 Gaur Singh Peon 9467325283
56 Gaurav Stenographer Gr-III 9034700909
57 Gian Parkash C.O.C. 9812191069
58 Girja Nand Process Server 9315809267
59 Gopal Chowkidar 9812293074
60 Gulshan Stenographer Gr-III 9812478714
61 Hari Kishan Stenographer  Gr-I 9034338937
62 Hari Om Sharma Translator 9466477123
63 Harsha Stenographer Gr-II 8901243106
64 Hitesh Kumar System Assistant 9467373736
65 Ishwar Singh Sweeper  
66 Jagat Singh Process Server 9992546468
67 Jaideep Sheoran Copy Clerk 9813150604
68 Jasbir Singh-I Process Server 9467618194
69 Jasbir Singh-II Process Server 9728470223
70 Jasmer Singh Process Server 9068053399
71 Jogi Ram Reader Gr-II  7206757753
72 Joginder Singh Reader Gr-I 9466367655
73 Jyoti Stenographer Gr-III 9138222902
74 Kalawati Peon 9466014528
75 Kamal Kishore Usher  
76 Kanwar Satpal Driver 9467407005
77 Karambir    Assistant A/c Branch 9896077331
78 Karambir Saini Process Server 9467240515
79 Karan Singh Addl. Peon 9416274321
80 Keshar Singh Peon 9779042718
81 Keshav Purohit Ahlmad 9416559561
82 Krishan  Addl. Mali 9812540909
83 Krishan Verma Stenographer Gr-I 9416441070
84 Kuldeep Sharma Fine Moharrir 7206215800
85 Lalit Batra Addl. Ahlmad 9728866222
86 Luxmi Rani Stenographer Gr-II 9416866044
87 Mahabir Usher 7206408281
88 Mahabir Singh Bailiff 9813488270
89 Mahesh Kumar Peon 9254674657
90 Mamta Rani Stenographer  Gr-II 9812411134
91 Manbhari Usher 9466986300
92 Manish Kumar Process Server 9467678420
93 Manju Bala Stenograhper Gr-II 9468343566
94 Manju Rani Stenograhper Gr-II 9812632335
95 Manoj Nehra  Ahlmad 9466075378
96 Manoj Saini Ahlmad 9467445987
97 Meena Kumari Peon 9255460412
98 Mohan Lal  Process Server 9416667369
99 Ms. Veena Rani Stenographer Gr-II 9466729869
100 Mukesh Kumari L.R.C. 9416988658
101 Nardev Sharma Process Server 7206402488
102 Narender Singh Process Server 9466657247
103 Naresh Goyal Reader Gr-I 9996277792
104 Naresh Kumar Process Server 9992969987
105 Naresh Kumar Stenographer  Gr-II 9992008041
106 Naresh Kumar Orderly 9812829550
107 Naresh Kumar Process Server 9416776225
108 Naresh Kumar Assistant, S.A. Branch 9896351544
109 Naveen Saini Stenographer Gr-III 9812953221
110 Neeraj   L.R.C. 9467061555
111 Neeraj Rathi Copy Clerk 7876889814
112 Neeru Bala Stenographer  Gr-II 9813948754
113 Neha Stenographer Gr-III 9896214796
114 Om Bir Copyist 9728779544
115 Om Parkash Saini Process Server 9466644969
116 Pardeep Process Server 8529534853
117 Pardeep Kumar Reader Gr-III 8950301160
118 Parveen Chahal Addl. Ahlmad 9896184491
119 Parveen Kumar System Assistant 9467161184
120 Parveen Singla Reader Gr-II 9468446354
121 Parveen Verma Addl. Ahlmad 9728206126
122 Pawan Kumar Translator 9468446793
123 Pawan Kumar Peon 8221020142
124 Phoolwati Water Lady 8950957904
125 Poonam Devi Stenographer Gr-III 9812744839
126 Puja Munjal Stenographer Gr-III 8950699758
127 Rahul Peon 9729088701
128 Raj Kumar Peon 9996132844
129 Raj Kumar-I Process Server 9996570071
130 Raj Kumar-II Process Server 9034435181
131 Rajbir Naib Nazir 9034364190
132 Rajesh Dhanda Process Server 9466643534
133 Rajesh Kumar Chowkidar 9466822257
134 Rajesh Saini Reader Gr-III 9466180981
135 Rajinder Process Server 9466252896
136 Rajinder Yadav Process Server 7206873884
137 Rajiv Peon 9812812061
138 Rakesh Stenographer Gr-III 9813476927
139 Rakesh Gupta C.O.C. 9034911690
140 Rakesh Kumar Library Clerk 9468057016
141 Rakesh Kumar Vasdev Stenographer Gr-II 9812325656
142 Rakesh Sharma Orderly  
143 Ram Anchal Addl. Peon 9255599362
144 Ram Avtar Process Server 9671058957
145 Ram Kumar Process Server 9812461557
146 Ram Mehar Sweeper 9068692319
147 Ram Niwas Stenographer  Gr-I 9354825800
148 Raman English Clerk 7056853525
149 Ramehar Saini Bailiff 9034703513
150 Ramesh Orderly 8930125099
151 Ramesh Kumar Process Server 9416662691
152 Ramesh Kumar Stenographer  Gr-I 9996322190
153 Ramesh Saini Daftri 8221022944
154 Ramesh Sharma Chowkidar 9467108931
155 Ramesh Singh Negi Orderly 9467067747
156 Ramroop Nain Addl. Ahlmad 9996657914
157 Ranbir Singh Daftri 9729324477
158 Rohtash Sharma Process Server 9466448256
159 Rupa Walia Reader Gr.II 8950474621
160 Sandeep Bhargva Peon 9728113921
161 Sandeep Kumar Ahlmad 9991001757
162 Sanjeet  Singh Peon 9729583912
163 Sanjeevan Copy Clerk 9034112184
164 Santosh Peon 9034494145
165 Sarla Devi Stenographer Gr-III 9617402059
166 Satbir Saini Peon 9416290282
167 Satpal Driver 7404294981
168 Satpal Saini Reader Gr-II 9466253256
169 Satpal Sharma Process Server 01746-256976
170 Satyawan Library Assistant 9416182328
171 Satyawan Stenographer Gr-III 9992216889
172 Seema Rani Stenographer Gr-III 9896740790
173 Shamsher Singh Chowkidar 9416959716
174 Shamsher Singh Record Lifter 8607008258
175 Shankar Dass Supdt. Gr.II 9034352810
176 Sharda Gupta Supdt. Gr.II 9467135800
177 Shruti L.R.C. 7357231983
178 Shruti L.R.C. 9034231983
179 Somnath Deepak Clerk S.A. Branch 9813124981
180 Subhash Chand Record Lifter 9466584031
181 Subhash Chander Mali 9728096055
182 Subhash Saini Naib Nazir 9416440727
183 Sudhir Pal Copyist 9215020900
184 Sukhbir Nain Ahlmad 9416080140
185 Sukhbir Singh Sweeper 9215510438
186 Sumer Nagar Examiner 9467638834
187 Sumit Sharma Stenographer  Gr-II 9466205895
188 Sunil Chopra Record Keeper 9416747538
189 Sunil Kumar System Officer 9813261106
190 Surender Kumar Stenographer  Gr-II 9416440723
191 Surender Miglani Examiner 9896898084
192 Surender Yadav Ahlmad 9416213955
193 Suresh Kumar Peon 9991671217
194 Suresh Rathee Reader Gr-III 9468259611
195 Suresh Saini Process Server 9992180951
196 Talwinder Singh Process Server 7056477341
197 Udeybir Singh Process Server 9416448441
198 Vidya Devi Peon 9355958390
199 Vikas Peon 9416101080
200 Vikas Naib Nazir 7056307146
201 Vikas @ Kutubddin Addl. Ahlmad 9996955883
202 Vikas Saini Lather Copyist 9068684523
203 Vinay Naresh Addl. Ahlmad 9891481819
204 Vinit Jain Nazir 8901016939
205 Vinny Stenographer Gr.II 9034247928
206 Vinod  Peon 9466709322
207 Virender Clerk, A/c Branch 9812355476
208 Wazir Singh Driver 9416504810
209 Yogender Bill Clerk 8930484757